DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO LAW 196/2003 ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Under Articles. 10:13 D. Lgs.del 30 June 2003. 196, which It provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the treatment of personal data, we provide the following information. The information you provide will be used respecting the principles of correctness, legality, transparency and protection of your privacy and His rights.
Your personal data will also be processed manually and with the help of electronic means by specifically authorized individuals. To the owner of the customer can ask to assert the Your rights as provided for in Article 13 of Law No. 196/2003, which for your convenience:
Art. 13 - Rights of
1 - In relation to the processing of personal data concerning him He entitled:
a) know, through free access to the register referred to in Article 31, paragraph 1, letter a), the existence of personal data that can concern;
b) to be informed about what is on the provisions of Art. 7, paragraph 4, letters a), b) and h);
c) to obtain, from the owner or manager, without delay: 1) confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and the intelligible communication of the data and of their origin, and the logic and purpose on which it is based; the request may be renewed, unless there are for justified reasons, after no less than 90 days; 2) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of the law, including those which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
3) the updating, correction or, if interested, integration of the data;
4) confirmation that the operations as per 2) and 3) have been made known, also regarding their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this proves impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.
d) to oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection;
e) object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concern, foreseen for commercial purposes or the sending of advertising or direct selling or for the performance of market or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by holder, no later than the time when the data are communicated or disseminated, the possibility of exercising this right.
2 - For each request as per paragraph 1, letter c), number 1), may be asked not confirmed the existence of data concerning him, a charge not exceeding the costs actually incurred, in the manner and within the limits set Regulation referred to in Article 33, paragraph 3.
3 - The rights referred to in paragraph 1 relating to the personal data deceased persons may be exercised by anyone who is interested.
4 - In the exercise of the rights referred to in paragraph 1 subject may grant, in writing, delegate or proxy to individuals or associations
5 - The regulations on professional secrecy of the journalistic profession, limited to the strength of the news.